Difference between revisions of "Y-DNA"
From Mayflower DNA
(→Paternal lineages: added Dorothy May, possible daughter of Henry May) |
(→Paternal lineages: updated Mullins, who lacks known patrilineal descendants based on current Wikipedia page, changed children to small type, added a couple children (without known living descendants)) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"| Surname<ref>''links to sub-pages under development''</ref> | ! scope="col"| Surname<ref>''links to sub-pages under development''</ref> | ||
| − | ! scope="col" | Given name(s) | + | ! scope="col" style="width:11em;"| Given name(s) aboard ''Mayflower'' |
! scope="col" style="width:7em;" | Y-DNA aboard ''Mayflower'' | ! scope="col" style="width:7em;" | Y-DNA aboard ''Mayflower'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width:7em;" | Known living descendants<ref>according to [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Mayflower_Society]</ref> | ! scope="col" style="width:7em;" | Known living descendants<ref>according to [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Mayflower_Society]</ref> | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"| [[Brewster (Y-DNA)|Brewster]] | ! scope="row"| [[Brewster (Y-DNA)|Brewster]] | ||
| − | | ''William'', ''Love'' | + | | ''William'', <small>''Love''</small>, <small>''Wrestling''</small> |
| {{ya}} | | {{ya}} | ||
| {{ya}} | | {{ya}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"| [[Fuller (Y-DNA)|Fuller]] | ! scope="row"| [[Fuller (Y-DNA)|Fuller]] | ||
| − | | ''Edward'', ''Samuel'', ''Samuel'' | + | | ''Edward'', ''Samuel'', <small>''Samuel''</small> |
| {{ya}} | | {{ya}} | ||
| {{ya}} | | {{ya}} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"| Mullins | ! scope="row"| Mullins | ||
| − | | ''William'', ''Priscilla'' | + | | ''William'', <small>''Priscilla''</small>, <small>''Joseph</small> |
| {{ya}} | | {{ya}} | ||
| {{ya}} | | {{ya}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{na}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"| [[Priest (Y-DNA)|Priest]] | ! scope="row"| [[Priest (Y-DNA)|Priest]] | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 31 December 2015
Status summary
As of November 23, 2015:
- Recruiting for Fuller Y Elite test
Paternal lineages
Surnames of Mayflower passengers and crew, with links to corresponding Y-DNA results pages, are listed below.
| Surname[1] | Given name(s) aboard Mayflower | Y-DNA aboard Mayflower | Known living descendants[2] | Known paternal line living descendants |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alden | John | |||
| Allerton | Isaac | |||
| Billington | John | |||
| Bradford | William | |||
| Brewster | William, Love, Wrestling | |||
| Browne | Peter | |||
| Chilton | James | |||
| Cooke | Francis | |||
| Doty | Edward | |||
| Eaton | Francis | |||
| Fletcher | Moses | |||
| Fuller | Edward, Samuel, Samuel | |||
| Hopkins | Stephen | |||
| Howland | John | |||
| More | Richard | |||
| Mullins | William, Priscilla, Joseph | | ||
| Priest | Degory | | ||
| Rogers | Thomas | |||
| Samson | Henry | |||
| Soule | George | |||
| Standish | Myles | |||
| Tilley | John | |||
| Warren | Richard | |||
| White | William | |||
| Winslow | Edward | |||
| Fisher | Elizabeth | |
n/a | |
| Hurst | Joan | |
n/a | |
| Norris | Mary | |
n/a | |
| May | Dorothy | |
|
n/a |